Skip to Main Content
Print

Past Leaders

Presidents

1920-23  Myron W. Van Auken
1923-26  Martin P. Cornelius
1926-32  Edwin A. Jones
1932-34  George W. Yancey
1934-35  Walter R. Mayne
1935-36  J. Roy Dickie
1936-37  Marion N. Chrestman
1937-38  P. E. Reeder
1938-39  Milo H. Crawford
1939-40  Gerald P. Hayes
1940-41  Oscar J. Brown
1941-43  Willis Smith
1943-44  Pat H. Eager, Jr.
1944-46  F. B. Baylor
1946-47  Paul J. McGough
1947-48  Lowell White
1948-49  Kenneth P. Grubb
1949-50  L. Duncan Lloyd
1950-51  Wayne E. Strichter
1951-52  Joseph A. Spray
1952-53  Alvin R. Christovich
1953-54  J. A. Gooch
1954-55  Stanley C. Morris
1955-56  Lester P. Dodd
1956-57  John A. Kluwin
1957-58  Forrest A. Betts
1958-59  G. Arthur Blanchet
1959-60  Charles E. Pledger, Jr.
1960-61  Denman Moody
1961-62  Payne Karr
1962-63  William E. Knepper
1963-64  Richard W. Galiher
1964-65  Kraft W. Eidman
1965-66  Wallace E. Sedgwick
1966-67  Harley J. McNeal
1967-68  Egbert L. Haywood
1968-69  Gordon R. Close
1969-70  W. Ford Reese
1970-71  Samuel J. Powers, Jr.
1971-72  Edward J. Kelly
1972-73  Alston Jennings
1973-74  Walter A. Steele
1974-75  Theodore P. Shield
1975-76  Jerry V. Walker
1976-77  Henry Burnett
1977-78  Darrell L. Havener
1978-79  Robert E. Leake, Jr.
1979-80  John R. Hoehl
1980-81  Neil K. Quinn
1981-82  William K. Christovich
1982-83  Robert D. Norman
1983-84  Grant P. DuBois
1984-85  Thomas H. Sharp, Jr.
1985-86  William H. Wallace
1986-87  Henry B. Alsobrook, Jr.
1987-88  W. Richard Davis
1988-89  George B. McGugin
1989-90  Morris R. Zucker
1990-91  Jay H. Tressler
1991-92  David J. Beck
1992-93  Henry A. Hentemann
1993-94  Michael A. Pope
1994-95  Kevin J. Dunne
1995-96  Edward J. Rice, Jr.
1996-97  George Gore
1997-98  Charles F. Preuss
1998-99  Rex K. Linder
1999-00  George H. Mitchell
2000-01  Gregory C. Read
2001-02  William C. Cleveland
2002-03  Joan Fullam Irick
2003-04  J. Walter Sinclair
2004-05  George S. Hodges
2005-06  Gregory M. Lederer
2006-07  Bruce R. Parker
2007-08  L. Gino Marchetti, Jr.
2008-09  Robert D. Hunter
2009-10  James M. Campbell
2010-11  Joseph W. Ryan, Jr.
2011-12  William J. Perry
2012-13  Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
2013-14  Molly H. Craig
2014-15  Tripp Haston
2015-16  Joseph E. O'Neil

Back to top

Vice Presidents

1920-26  Thomas G. Rutledge
1926-27  F. W. Dillon
1927-28  Garner W. Denmead
1928-30  William B. Mahoney
1929-30  John M. Slaton
1929-30  Solon T. Gilmore
1929-30  D. E. C. Moore
1929-30  James E. Kelley
1930-31  Claude V. Birkhead
1930-31  Clapham Murray, Jr.
1930-31  Gay Gleason
1930-31  Lee A. Kelley
1930-31  Ray Martin
1930-32  George W. Yancey
1930-33  Wayne Ely
1931-32  Louis S. St. Laurent
1931-33  Oliver R. Beckwith
1931-33  D. E. C. Moore
1932-33  William A. Porteous, Jr.
1932-33  Beverley R. Jouett
1932-33  F. Winfield Hackett
1933-34  Allan E. Brosmith
1933-34  Arthur G. Powell
1933-34  Harry S. Knight
1933-34  Lowell White
1933-34  Walter R. Mayne
1933-34  E. K. Williams
1934-35  J. Roy Dickie
1934-35  Oliver R. Beckwith
1934-35  Russell M. Knepper
1935-36  George L. Naught
1935-36  Gerald P. Hayes
1935-36  Joseph B. Murphy
1936-37  Oscar J. Brown
1936-37  Cassius E. Gates
1936-37  Robert L. Webb
1937-38  A. L. Barber
1937-38  Frank C. Haymond
1937-38  Thomas F. Mount
1938-39  George L. Naught
1938-39  Joe G. Sweet
1938-39  J. Mearl Sweitzer
1939-40  James T. Blair
1939-40  L. J. Carey
1939-40  Henry W. Nichols
1940-41  Clarence F. Merrell
1940-41  Oliver R. Beckwith
1940-41  Royce G. Rowe
1941-43  Allan E. Brosmith
1941-43  Franklin J. Marryott
1941-43  Hal C. Thurman
1943-44  Robert P. Hobson
1943-44  Leslie P. Henry
1943-44  Lon Hocker
1944-46  Forrest A. Betts
1944-46  Frank X. Cull
1944-46  Fletcher B. Coleman
1946-47  John L. Barton
1946-47  Lowell White
1946-47  Price H. Topping
1947-48  J. Harry LaBrum
1947-48  Stanley C. Morris
1947-48  John R. Kitch
1948-49  J. A. Gooch
1948-49  Victor C. Gorton
1949-50  Denis McGinn
1949-50  Rupert G. Morse
1950-51  Leo B. Parker
1950-51  H. S. Don Carlos
1951-52  Francis Van Orman
1951-52  Milton L. Baier
1952-53  Thomas N. Phelan
1952-53  Elmer B. McCahan, Jr.
1953-54  Robert L. Earnest
1953-54  W. H. Hoffstot
1954-55  Forrest S. Smith
1954-55  Gordon H. Snow
1955-56  James D. Fellers
1955-56  Thomas W. Wassell
1956-57  F. Carter Johnson, Jr.
1956-57  James P. Allen
1957-58  James A. Dixon
1957-58  John W. Joanis
1958-59  Frank X. Cull
1958-59  Herbert F. Dimond
1959-60  Franklin J. Marryott
1959-60  J. H. Gongwer
1960-62  E. A. Cowie
1961-63  James P. Allen
1962-64  George I. Whitehead, Jr.
1963-65  Frederick J. Orth
1964-66  Fred W. Perabo
1965-66  James Baylor
1966-68  Carl F. Wymore
1967-69  Donald B. Barker
1968-70  Edward S. Ring
1969-71  John E. Linster
1970-72  James H. Killian
1971-73  John A. McComb
1972-74  James W. Ferriman
1973-75  Marvin E. Verbeck
1974-76  Frederick A. Carroll
1975-77  James E. Postula
1976-78  John K. Dane
1977-79  George P. Bowie
1979-81  Harold T. Boone
1980-82  Thomas B. Columbus
1981-83  Robert J. Hettinger
1982        Paul W. Fager
1982-84  Thomas A. Harnett
1983-85  William R. Lanthorn
1984-86  C. David Sullivan
1986-87  Lloyd E. Monson
1986-88  John W. Allen
1987-89  M. Kenneth Doss
1988-90  C. John Malacarne
1989-91  Howard J. Sobczak
1990-92  Eugene J. Connor
1991-93  Murray L. Johnston, Jr.
1992-94  Edward L. Schrenk
1993-95  Charles W. Matthews
1994-96  John D. Cole
1995-97  M. Kenneth Frank, III
1996-98  Michael A. Fortune
1997-99  Stuart E. Rickerson
1998-00  Richard E. Fagerberg
1999-01  John G. Maxa
2000-03  Lee L. Bennett
2001-04  Kirk G. Forrest
2003-06  John H. Jones, Jr.
2004-07  Robert D. Hunter
2005-08  Adam C. Barker
2006-09  Joseph M. Goldberg
2007-10  George Edward Pickle, Jr.
2008-11  Alessandro P. Giorgetti
2009-12  Timothy J. Gephart
2010-13  Connie Lewis Lensing
2011-14  Pamela McGovern
2012-15  Daniel M. Zureich
2013-16  Alfred R. Paliani

Back to top

Treasurers

1935-40  Harvey F. White
1940-47  Robert M. Noll
1947-52  Forrest S. Smith
1952-58  Charles E. Pledger, Jr.
1958-59  A. Frank O'Kelley
1959-64  George McD. Schlotthauer
1964-69  Joseph W. Griffin
1969-72  J. Woodrow Norvell
1972-75  Stephen A. Milwid
1975-78  Michel A. Coccia
1978-81  Richard B. Goethals
1981-84  Foster D. Arnett
1984-87  John W. Storer
1987-90  George I. Meisel
1989-93  Eugene Jericho
1992-96  James E. Pohlman
1995-99  William D. Booth
1998-02  Geoffrey S. Race
2002-05  John G. Maxa
2005-08  Robert A. Zupkus
2008-11  Michael Connelly
2011-14  Joseph E. O'Neil

Back to top

Secretaries

1920-35  John A. Millener
1935-43  Richard B. Montgomery
1943-49  David I. McAlister
1949-55  John A. Kluwin
1955-59  A. Frank O'Kelley
1959-64  George McD. Schlotthauer
1964-69  Joseph W. Griffin
1969-72  J. Woodrow Norvell
1972-75  Stephen A. Milwid
1975-78  Michel A. Coccia
1978-81  Richard B. Goethals
1981-84  Foster D. Arnett
1984-87  John W. Storer
1987-90  George I. Meisel
1989-93  Eugene Jericho
1992-96  James E. Pohlman
1995-99  William D. Booth
1998-02  Geoffrey S. Race
2002-05  John G. Maxa
2005-08  Robert A. Zupkus
2008-11  Michael Connelly
2011-14  Joseph E. O'Neil

Back to top

Editors

1934-55  George W. Yancey
1955-61  William E. Knepper
1961-63  Kraft W. Eidman
1963-72  R. Harvey Chappell, Jr.
1973-75  Robert R. Hume
1975-85  Lucian Y. Ray
1986-88  R. Crawford Morris
1988-92  G. Alan Cunningham
1992-14  Richard L. Neumeier
2014-16  Mary-Christine "M.C." Sungaila

Back to top

Executive Committee/Directors

1920-26  Andrew J. Ryan
1920-26  John B. Sullivan
1920-27  A. V. Rieke
1926-27  Charles R. Holton
1926-29  Martin P. Cornelius
1927-28  James L. Kearney
1927-29  D. E. C. Moore
1927-29  Walter F. Seay
1927-29  Frank H. Woodward
1929-30  Ray Martin
1929-30  Earl C. Mills
1929-30  Clapham Murray, Jr.
1929-31  Jacob S. White
1929-32  George W. Yancey
1930-31  Sidney J. Dillon
1930-31  Emilien Gadbeis
1930-31  James E. Kelley
1930-31  William B. Mahoney
1930-31  D. E. C. Moore
1930-31  Arthur G. Powell
1930-31  Robert Ruark
1930-32  Ernest Woodward
1931-32  William C. Davidson
1931-33  Ralph F. Potter
1931-33  S. Alton Ralph
1931-34  William O. Reeder
1931-34  J. Borton Weeks
1932-35  John G. McKay
1932-35  John F. Ward
1933-36  Marion N. Chrestman
1933-36  Garner W. Denmead
1933-36  Lowell White
1934-35  Arthur G. Powell
1934-37  Harry S. Knight
1934-37  Royce G. Rowe
1935-38  Milo H. Crawford
1935-38  Russell M. Knepper
1935-38  Miller Manier
1935-38  P. E. Reeder
1936-39  R. N. Caverly
1936-39  Gerald P. Hayes
1936-39  John A. Luhn
1937-40  Charles N. Orr
1937-40  B. W. Shackleford
1937-40  George M. Weichelt
1938-41  Wilson C. Jainsen
1938-41  Robert M. Noll
1938-41  Willis Smith
1939-42  Thomas N. Bartlett
1939-42  Joe G. Sweet
1939-43  Pat H. Eager, Jr.
1940-42  William O. Reeder
1940-44  F. B. Baylor
1940-44  J. Mearl Sweitzer
1941-46  Patrick F. Burke
1941-46  Francis M. Holt
1941-46  Paul J. McGough
1943-44  Kenneth B. Cope
1943-47  Hugh D. Combs
1943-47  Clarence W. Heyl
1944-47  W. Percy McDonald
1944-48  L. J. Carey
1944-48  Kenneth P. Grubb
1944-48  Henry W. Nichols
1946-49  A. B. Christovich
1946-49  L. Duncan Lloyd
1946-49  Wayne E. Stichter
1947-50  Milton A. Albert
1947-50  Wayne Ely
1947-50  Joseph A. Spray
1948-49  J. Harry La Brum
1948-51  Ernest W. Fields
1948-51  Franklin J. Marryott
1948-51  Robert M. Nelson
1949-52  John L. Barton
1949-52  J. A. Gooch
1949-52  Robert P. Hobson
1950-53  Lester P. Dodd
1950-53  Stanley C. Morris
1950-53  Royce G. Rowe
1951-54  Paul F. Ahlers
1951-54  John P. Faude
1951-54  William E. Knepper
1952-55  John H. Anderson, Jr.
1952-55  G. Arthur Blanchet
1952-55  Edward B. Raub, Jr.
1953-56  Forrest A. Betts
1953-56  Denman Moody
1953-56  J. Mearl Sweitzer
1954-57  Wilder Lucas
1954-57  Leonard G. Muse
1954-57  Francis Van Orman
1955-57  Warren G. Reed
1955-58  Sanford M. Chilcote
1955-58  Richard W. Galiher
1956-59  L. J. Carey
1956-59  Payne Karr
1956-59  Lewis C. Ryan
1956-62  Harold Scott Baile
1957-58  Gordon H. Snow
1957-60  Kraft W. Eidman
1957-60  John C. Graham
1957-60  Thomas N. Phelan
1958-61  Taylor H. Cox
1958-61  Walter O. Schell
1958-61  David L. Tressler
1959-62  Walter Humkey
1959-62  F. Carter Johnson, Jr.
1960-63  G. Cameron Buchanan
1960-63  Harley J. McNeal
1960-63  J. Kirby Smith
1961-64  Gordon R. Close
1961-64  Wiley E. Mayne
1961-64  Wallace E. Sedgwick
1962-63  G. W. Marsalek
1962-65  Stanley B. Long
1962-65  R. Newell Lusby
1963-66  Egbert L. Haywood
1963-66  Elmer E. Klaprat
1963-66  William M. O'Bryan
1964-65  Leroy G. Vandeveer
1964-67  Dan McGugin, Jr.
1964-67  Douglas Stripp
1964-67  S. Burns Weston
1965-68  Jesse W. Benton, Jr.
1965-68  Jean deGrandpre
1965-68  W. Ford Reese
1966-69  Paul R. Connolly
1966-69  Mark H. Makholm
1966-69  Samuel J. Powers, Jr.
1967-70  Michael R. Gallagher
1967-70  Edward J. Kelly
1967-70  Thomas M. Phillips
1968-69  John A. Loomis
1968-71  Alston Jennings
1968-71  Hugh E. Richeson
1969-70  Joseph W. Griffin
1969-72  John P. Arness
1969-72  William R. Moller
1970-71  Walter U. Westcott
1970-72  Robert R. Hume
1970-72  Willis Smith, Jr.
1970-73  Theodore P. Shield
1971-74  Thomas J. Casey
1971-74  Alvin R. Christovich, Jr.
1971-74  Jerry V. Walker
1972-73  R. Harvey Chappell, Jr.
1972-73  Alex Cheek
1972-75  Henry Burnett
1972-75  Robert D. Morrow
1972-75  John H. Mudd
1973-76  Darrell L. Havener
1973-76  John F. Mahoney, Jr.
1973-76  Erskine W. Wells
1974-77  Robert E. Leake, Jr.
1974-77  R. Crawford Morris
1974-77  William A. Wick
1975-78  John R. Hoehl
1975-78  Ronald E. McKinstry
1975-78  Edmond Rondepierre
1976-77  Neil K. Quinn
1976-79  Charles W. Donaldson
1976-79  Sterling Hutcheson
1977-80  William K. Christovich
1977-80  Eugene Jericho
1977-80  George I. Meisel
1978-81  John C. Clough
1978-81  G. Alan Cunningham
1978-81  Robert D. Norman
1979-82  William P. Cooney
1979-82  Grant P. DuBois
1979-82  Joseph F. Glass
1980-83  Robert Payne Karr
1980-83  Thomas H. Sharp, Jr.
1980-83  John W. Storer
1981-84  James A. Hourihan
1981-84  Albert Blackwell Stieglitz
1981-84  William H. Wallace
1982-85  Henry B. Alsobrook, Jr.
1982-85  Sheldon Hurwitz
1982-85  Richard P. Mahoney
1983-86  W. Richard Davis
1983-86  Perry L. Fuller
1983-86  J. Vincent O'Donnell
1984-87  Douglas M. Moore, Jr.
1984-87  George B. McGugin
1984-87  James E. Pohlman
1985-88  Walter R. Milbourne
1985-88  John J. Weigel
1985-88  Morris R. Zucker
1986-89  Robert G. Beshears
1986-89  Daniel T. Rabbitt
1986-89  Jay H. Tressler
1987-90  David J. Beck
1987-90  Duane E. Clapp, Jr.
1987-90  James M. Doran, Jr.
1988-91  R. K. Christovich
1988-91  Henry A. Hentemann
1988-91  Benj. Allston Moore, Jr.
1989-92  Paul D. Cooper
1989-92  Nicholas C. Nizamoff
1989-92  Michael A. Pope
1990-93  Leon D. Bess
1990-93  Paul R. Devin
1991-94  William D. Booth
1991-94  Harvey L. Kaplan
1991-94  Edward J. Rice, Jr.
1992-95  George Gore
1992-95  Geoffrey S. Race
1992-95  William C. Wood
1993-96  Thomas M. Donnell, Jr.
1993-96  Charles F. Preuss
1993-96  Rudolph L. Rose
1994-97  R. Davis Howser
1994-97  Christy D. Jones
1994-97  Rex K. Linder
1995-98  David A. McIntosh
1995-98  George A. Mitchell
1995-98  Edward S. Sledge, II
1996-99  Richard P. Campbell
1996-99  Thomas P. Grace
1996-99  Gregory C. Read
1997-00  Desmond T. Barry
1997-04  William C. Cleveland
1997-00  Terry Christovich Gay
1998-01  John C. Evans
1998-01  Joan Fullam Irick
1998-01  Larry B. Spikes
1999-02  Donald L. DeVries, Jr.
1999-02  Jack B. McCowan, Jr.
1999-02  J. Walter Sinclair
2000-03  George S. Hodges
2000-03  Christopher M. Tompkins
2000-03  Walter E. Zink
2001-04  S. Stuart Clark
2001-04  Cathy Havener Greer
2001-04  Gregory M. Lederer
2002-05  John S. Bradford
2002-05  Patrick Lysaught
2002-05  Bruce R. Parker
2003-06  William J. Brinkmann
2003-06  L. Gino Marchetti, Jr.
2003-06  Harry F. Mooney
2004-07  Christopher S. D’Angelo
2004-07  Jerome A. Galante
2004-07  Lyn P. Pruitt
2005-08  James M. Campbell
2005-08  Robert C. Manlowe
2005-08  Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
2006-09  Mercer K. (Bud) Clarke
2006-09  Joseph W. Ryan, Jr.
2006-09  Eric Watt Wiechmann
2007-10  D. Jeffrey Campbell
2007-10  William J. Perry
2007-10  Donald F. Zimmer, Jr.
2008-11  John R. Penhallegon
2008-11  Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
2008-11  Rebecca J. Wilson
2009-12  Molly H. Craig
2009-12  Lela M. Hollabaugh
2009-12  George J. Murphy
2010-13  Daniel K. Cray
2010-13  Tripp Haston
2010-13  Connie Lewis Lensing
2010-13  Susan C. Roney
2011-14  Anton G. Maurer
2011-14  Kathleen J. Maus
2011-14  W. Thomas Siler, Jr.
2012-15  Nancy M. Erfle
2012-15  Kenneth R. Meyer
2012-15  John T. Lay, Jr.
2013-16  E. Paul Cauley, Jr.
2013-16  Andrew Kopon, Jr.
2013-16  Tamela J. White

Back to top

Trial Academy Faculties

1973  
John E. Clough, Director; Eugene Jericho; Ralph L Kaskell, Jr.; William R. Moller; Wm. Marshall Morgan; Neil K. Quinn
1974
John E. Clough, Director; Alvin Christovich, Jr.; Michael Gallagher; Richard B. Goethals; Darrell L. Havener; John R. Hoehl
1975
John E. Clough, Director; Henry Burnett; Michael A. Coccia; Rudolph Janata; Ronald E. McKinstry; Erskine Wells
1976
John E. Clough, Director; Joseph F. Glass; William M. Howell; Robert E. Leake, Jr.; George I. Meisel
1977
Richard C. Valentine, Director; William K. Christovich; James A. Hourihan; Robert D. Norman; Theodore P. Shield; A. Roger Witke
1978
Richard C. Valentine, Director; Forster D. Arnett; Robert D. Brill; Robert C. Maynard; Daniel J. Ryan; Thomas H. Sharp, Jr.
1979
Joseph F. Glass, Director; W. Richard Davis; Grant P. DuBois; Michael J. Merlo; R. Crawford Morris; John H. Mudd
1980
Joseph F. Glass, Director; Henry B. Alsobrook, Jr.; Paul W. Brock; Paul S. Brown; Perry L. Fuller; Robert E. King; Paul R. Larkin; Thomas H. Sharp, Jr.
1981
Thomas H. Sharp, Jr., Director; John P. Arness; F. Lee Campbell; Sheldon Hurwitz; Ernest B. Lageson; Donald F. Pierce; Samuel J. Powers, Jr.; Daniel T. Rabbitt
1982
Thomas H. Sharp, Jr., Director; Robert Payne Karr; James J. McCabe; James Conklin Moore; Douglas M. Moore, Jr.; James Watson Morris, III; Michael J. Pfau; Donald F. Pierce; G. Duffield Smith, Jr.; Albert Blackwell Stieglitz; William H. Wallace; John J. Weigel
1983
Donald F. Pierce, Director; Gerald P. Coley; Thomas M. Crisham; John M. Dinse; Calvin W. Hendrickson; Sterling Hutcheson; William R. Moss; G. Dewey Oxner, Jr.; James C. Rinaman, Jr.; Joseph A. Sherman; Fred H. Sievert, Jr.; Edward P. A. Smith; Jay H. Tressler; Thomas J. Wyllie; Morris R. Zucker
1984
Donald F. Pierce, Director; Douglas M. Moore, Jr., Director-Elect; William Harold Albritton, III; David J. Beck; James D. Blount, Jr.; Calvin R. Danhof; James A. Dixon, Jr.; Robert L. Fanter; David F. Fitzgerald; Jack Hebdon; Dennis J. Horan; Donald L. James; Burton J. Johnson; Philip R. McCowan; George B. McGugin; Robert D. Morrow; Edward W. Mullins, Jr.; John S. Neely, Jr.; Thomas F. O'Connor; Donald Patterson; Edward J. Rice, Jr.; Theodore D. Sawyer
1985
Douglas M. Moore, Jr., Director; Jay H. Tressler, Director-Elect; Henry L. Anderson; Wood Brown, III; Thomas E. Cinnamond; Duane E. Clapp, Jr.; Paul D. Cooper; Calvin F. David; J. Carlisle DeHay, Jr.; James M. Doran, Jr.; Dewey J. Gonsoulin; R. Davis Howser; J. Grant McCabe, III; S. D. Roberts Moore; F. Douglas O'Leary; James S. Oliphant; John D. Quinlivan
1986
Douglas M. Moore, Jr., Director; Jay H. Tressler, Director-Elect; Donald C. Allen; Michael P. Atkinson; G. Alan Cunningham; David C. Goodwin; Beth L. Hoffman; Robert D. Monnin; Edgar A. Neely, III; Nicholas C. Nizamoff; James Kirk Perrin; Donald V. Richardson, III; Samuel G. Thompson; Michael E. Waldeck; Gary T. Walker; O'Neal Walsh; James A. Williams
1987
Jay H. Tressler, Director; Edward J. Rice, Jr., Director-Elect; Lane D. Bauer; Leon D. Bess; Richard K. Christovich; William C. Cleveland, III; Michael Connelly; Edward S. Corlett, III; Thomas F. Daly; Thomas M. Donnell, Jr.; Kevin J. Dunne; Rex K. Linder; Frederick M. Meyers; Walter R. Milbourne; C. Barry Montgomery; James E. Pohlman; Rudolph L. Rose
1988
Edward J. Rice, Jr., Director; James M. Doran, Jr., Director-Elect; William D. Booth; Paul D. Cooper; S. William Fuller; George F. Gore; Thomas P. Grace; William M. Hagwood, III; Lewis B. Hollabaugh; J. Kimbrough Johnson; George H. Mitchell; Michael A. Pope; Charles F. Preuss; Gregory C. Read; Robert D. Sheehy; William C. Wood
1989
James M. Doran, Jr., Director; Duane E. Clapp, Jr., Director-Elect; Robert E. Banker; Rocco Conte; James L. Gallagher; Henry A. Hentemann; John I. Hulse, IV; Alston Jennings; Christy D. Jones; Harvey L. Kaplan; Lloyd H. Milliken, Jr.; Benjamin Allston Moore, Jr.; Geoffrey S. Race; Robert E. Scott, Jr.; Edward S. Sledge, III; Timothy L. Walker; Weldon S. Wood
1990
Duane E. Clapp, Jr., Director; Paul D. Cooper, Director-Elect; John E. Clough; Harding B. Cure; William M. Dalehite, Jr.; Robert E. Frost; Richard L. Griffith; Robert H. Hood; James R. Kohl; Patrick Lysaught; Richard P. Mahoney; Patrick E. Maloney; Lawrence L. McNamara; Joe W. Redden, Jr.; Dan A. Rogers; John J. Thomason; Bruce D. Wagner
1991
Paul D. Cooper, Director; Edward S. Sledge, III, Director-Elect; David G. Brock; Myron J. Bromberg; Richard P. Campbell; John C. Combe, Jr.; Michael DeMarco; Donald L.DeVries, Jr.; Charles F. Gay, Jr.; P. N. Harkins, III; Stephen K. Heard; Jeffrey W. Hutson; Ronald A. May; C. Patrick McLarney; Kathleen Howard Meredith; Randa Rawlins; Rebecca Jo Rese
1992
Edward S. Sledge, III, Director; Harvey L. Kaplan, Director-Elect; Edward Jones Currie, Jr.; A. Thomas Elder, Jr.; Clayton H. Farnham; Mark Gregory Farrell; Terry Christovich Gay; Robert Emmett Kerrigan, Jr.; Charles A. Lynberg; John E. Martindale; Jack B. McCowan, Jr.; James M. Moody; Harry F. Mooney; Stephen G. Morrison; Howard K. Priess, II; Larry B.  Spikes; Mary A. Wells
1993
Harvey L. Kaplan, Director; Robert E. Scott, Jr., Director-Elect; James K. Archibald; Desmond T. Barry; Reeder R. Fox; L. Anderson Galyon, III; Thomas W. Godfrey; Charles F. Gotch; Lauren E. Handler; Stephen J. Paris; Albert H. Parnell; Alan T. Radnor; Archie Stirling Robinson; Kenneth Tekell; Lee Davis Thames; Robert C. Tucker; Pattie Gilman West
1994
Robert E. Scott, Jr., Director; Christy D. Jones, Director-Elect; John W. Bell; Davis Carr; John W. Cowden; Otway B. Denny, Jr.; David E. Dukes; Richard L. Edwards; Giles J.Gaca; Neil A. Goldberg; Richard E. Guster; Joan Fullam Irick; Gary C. Ottoson; Joseph W. Ryan, Jr.; William R. Sampson; Christopher W. Tompkins; Carol M. Welch
1995
Christy D. Jones, Director; Myron J. Bromberg, Director-Elect; Phil B. Abernathy; Michael M. Christovich; Richard B. Collins; Richard A. Dean; W. James Foland; James C. Gacioch; C. Allen Gibson, Jr.; Edward A. Hannan; Gregory M. Lederer; Theodore J. MacDonald, Jr.; James L. McCrystal, Jr.; Bruce R. Parker; Barbara Radnofsky; James M. Simpson; Scott J. Tucker
1996
Myron J. Bromberg, Director; William M. Dalehite, Jr., Director-Elect; Richard E. Arvidson; Bruce Taylor Bishop; Ralph W. Brenner; Lawrence G. Cetrulo; Barry L. Davis; J. Michael Fordney; Anita Hotchkiss; Lynn Luker; Charles J. Muchmore; Gita F. Rothschild; Rudolf G. Schade, Jr.; Janine Syll Simerly; James R. Sutterfield; Eric Watt Wiechmann; Frank C. Woodside, III
1997
William M. Dalehite, Jr., Director; P. N.  Harkins, III, Director-Elect; Judith A. Aydelott; Jeptha F. Barbour; Bonnie J. Beavan; James M. Campbell; Joseph M. Goldberg; J. M. Hudgins, IV; Mary Nold Larimore; Gayle Malone, Jr.; W. Francis Marion; Michael McLaren; Lyndon Molzahn; Larry Ottaway; David Phipps; Joseph V. Walker; W. Scott Welch, III
1998
P. N. Harkins, III, Director; William C. Cleveland, III, Director-Elect; John S. Bradford; Carl B. Epps, III; John S. Ewan, II; Donald H. Flanary, Jr.; Harold J. Friedman; Cathy Havener Greer; D'Ana E. Johnson; Robert S. Krause; Richard H. Krochock; Nancy A. Lawson; Ralph A. Lombardi; Patrick A. Long; Daniel J. Pope; Gary E. Snodgrass; Mark C. Surprenant
1999
William C. Cleveland, III, Director; Larry B. Spikes, Director-Elect; Daniel F. Beasley; William J. Brinkmann; William B. Crow; Robert A. Curley, Jr.; Jerome A. Galante; George S. Hodges; Rebecca Laffitte; George J. Lavin, Jr.; Jerry E. Mitchell; Stephen E. Scheve; J. Walter Sinclair; Paul F. Strain; Ronald J. Waicukauski; Walter E. Zink, II
2000
Larry B. Spikes, Director; Gary T. Walker, Director-Elect; Mercer K. Clarke; Lori G. Cohen; Daniel K. Cray; Howard Daigle, Jr.; Richard M. Dunn; Bruce Hall; Elizabeth C. Honeywell; E. Lee Horton; Peter C. Knight; L. Gino Marchetti, Jr.; Lyn P. Pruitt; Thomas B. Quinn; Thomas L. Toone; Richard G. Ward; Robert A. Zupkus
2001
George J. Lavin, Jr., Director; Mary A. Wells, Director-Elect; Sheryl L. Anderson; Arthur P. Greenfield; Brian T. Henry; Harry K. Herren; Caine O'Rear, III; Randall R. Riggs; Joseph J. Roper; Jerry L. Saporito; Daniel J. Scully, Jr.; T. Thomas Singer; Charles Q. Socha; Jeffrey S. Stern; E. Wayne Taff; Tina M. Traficanti; George J. Ziser
2002
Mary A. Wells, Director; Scott J. Tucker, Director-Elect; Robert H. Alexander, Jr.; John A. Anderson; William Book; W. Kyle Carpenter; Phyllis M. Hix; Lawrence R. King; Dow N. Kirkpatrick, II; Dwight D. Murray; James A. O'Neal; Joseph E. O'Neil; Eduardo Roberto Rodriguez; Diane P. Sullivan; Chilton Davis Varner; Thomas S. White; Donald F. (Fritz) Zimmer, Jr.
2003
Scott J. Tucker, Director; Bruce R. Parker, Director-Elect; Jack T. Bangert; Christopher S. D'Angelo; Robert C. Gebhardt; Joseph A. Gerling; Michael D. Huber; Andrew Kopon, Jr.; Robert C. Manlowe; Elizabeth Robben Murray; Gary E. Snodgrass; Steven J. Strawbridge; John E. Tener; Lana Kay Varney; David H. Wallace; J. Michael Weston
2004
Bruce R. Parker, Director; James M. Campbell, Director-Elect; Lawrence R. Bailey, Jr.; Michael K. Brown; Thomas J. Foley; Cary E. Hiltgen; Nancy S. Jones; Rafael E. Martinez; D. Mitchell McFarland; Stephen F. McKinney; Mark S. Olson; Roger G. Perkins; Debra E. Pole; Elizabeth Haecker Ryan; Frank A. Silane; W. Kennedy Simpson; Michael J. Wiggins
2005
James M. Campbell, Director; Joseph W. Ryan, Jr., Director-Elect; Thomas A. Banducci; E. Paul Cauley, Jr.; Patrick J. Conlon; Thad T. Dameris; Basil A. Disipio; Kathleen J. Maus; John D. Mayne; Donna D. Melby; John R. Penhallegon; Regina A. Petty; Mary Quinn-Cooper; Susan C. Roney; David J. Rosenberg; Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.; Sheryl J. Willert
2006
Joseph W. Ryan, Jr., Director; Daniel J. Scully, Jr., Director-Elect; Timothy F. Daniels; Maxon R. Davis; Margaret O’Connor Hoffmann; Brian P. Johnson; Henry M. Knoblock; Patricia E. Lowry; Creighton “Chip” Magid; Karen K. Maston; George J. Murphy; James D. Nelson; Samuel W. Outten; William G. Porter, II; Bruce A. Rubin; Hilary S. Taylor; Jane Fugate Thorpe
2007
Daniel J. Scully, Jr., Director; Randall R. Riggs, Director-Elect; John C. Aisenbrey; William H. Bave, Jr.; Morris C. Carrington; William J. Conroy; Molly H. Craig; Cathryn R. Ensign; Nancy M. Erfle; Francis J. Grey, Jr.; John F. Kuppens; Ivan M. Rodriguez; Joseph J. Roper; Kevin C. Schiferl; Thomas D. Schroeder; Lawrence A. Sutter; Robert T. Veon
2008
Randall R. Riggs, Director; Daniel K. Cray, Director-Elect; William Harold Albritton, III; Randy Bibb, Jr.; Walter L. Cofer; Charles H. Cole; Brian P. Crosby; Beth Fleishman; Jeffrey L. O'Hara; Stephen J. Powell; Jaime A. Saenz; Manuel Sanchez; Charles A. Stewart, III; John B. Tally, Jr.; John C. Trimble; Brian P. Voke; Tamela J. White
2009
Daniel K.Cray, Director; Debra E. Pole, Director-Elect; James P. Craig; Gary W. Davis, Jr.; Philippa V. Ellis; Fred M. Haston, III; Lela M. Hollabaugh; John Thomas Lay, Jr.; Joseph McHale; Gerard Thomas Noce; Archibald T. Reeves, IV; Martha L. Shaff; W. Thomas Siler, Jr.; Spencer H. Silverglate; Jeffrey L. Tasse; D. Alan Thomas; M. Gary Toole
2010
Debra E. Pole, Director; Jeptha F. Barbour, Director-Elect; Charles D. Bavol; Joseph G. Blute; Clarence Davis; Christopher A. Duggan; Edward W. Gerecke; Leta E. Gorman; Sara J. Gourley; Clifford L. Harrison; Kenneth R. Meyer; Jeffrey W. Moryan; T. David Rheney; Morgan S. Templeton; Gene M. Williams; Raymond M. Williams
2011
Jeptha F. Barbour, Director; Robert A. Curley, Director-Elect; Mark R. Beebe; H. Lanier Brown, II; Ann Thornton Field; Amy Sherry Fischer; Christopher A. Kenney; James A. King; Neva G. Lusk; William N. Reed; Alba Arriaga Romano; Randal H. Sellers; Todd W. Smyth; Matthew A. Taylor; Margaret Fonshell Ward; Richard M. Waris
2012
Robert A. Curley, Director; Charles H. Cole, Director-Elect; Robert R. Baugh; Michael A. Brown; Carol Dan Browning; Dwight J. Davis; Jennifer Haltom Doan; Kyle H. Dreyer; Michael F. Healy; Brooks R. Magratten; Henry T. Morrissette; Susan D. Murphy; Niall A. Paul; Daniel Rapaport; Jon D. Starr; Saul Wilensky
2013
Charles H. Cole, Director; John R. Penhallegon, Director-Elect; Douglas L. Brown; R. Matthew Cairns; Roy Alan Cohen; T. Thomas Cottingham, III; Kimberly Hardeman; Carol P. Michel; Douglas J. Pomatto; Michele Smith; Peter E. Sperling; Russel O. Stewart; Craig A. Thompson; Marc E. Williams; George E. Wolf; Pamela J. Yates
2014
John R. Penhallegon, Director; Spencer Silverglate, Director-Elect; R. Bruce Barze, Jr.; John J. Bateman; Brigid M. Carpenter; Andrew S. Chamberlin; Mary Alane Downs; Robert H. Hood, Jr.; Thomas J. Hurney, Jr.; Walter Johnson; Wendy D. May; Mary Anne Mellow; Stuart P. Miller; Christopher P. Parkerson; Charles E. Reynolds, II; Steven R. Schwegman
2015
Spencer H. Silverglate, Director; Donald F. (Fritz) Zimmer, Jr., Director-Elect; Donna L. Burden; M. Warren Butler; Emily G. Coughlin; Asim K. Desai; Gustave A. Fritchie, III; Alex J. Hagan; Bradford B. Ingram; James W. Jennings, Jr.; Jeffrey R. Johnson; Gerry Lowry; Christine A. Marlewski; Stephanie M. Rippee; James F. Rogers; Henry M. Sneath
2016
Donald F. (Fritz) Zimmer, Jr., Director; Lyn P. Pruitt, Director-Elect; Rebecca Weinstein Bacon; Christopher D. Brown; Mark S. Cheffo; Molly Hughes Cherry; Karen R. Glickstein; Wendy D. May; William C. McGowin; Raymond G. Mullady, Jr.; Kenneth A. Murphy; Curtis L. Ott; Richard A. Schneider; Stephen W. Vescovo; William Curtis Webb
 

Back to top

Nominating Committee Chairs and Members

1982  Robert E. Leake, Jr., Chair; Robert G. Beshears; James J. Donovan; William R. Lanthorn; Jay H. Tressler
1983  John R. Hoehl, Chair; Harold T. Boone; Robert D. Brill; G. Alan Cunningham; Edgar A. Neely, Jr.
1984  Neil K. Quinn, Chair; Thomas E. Cooney; Robert M. Kelly; John J. Langenbach; John J. Weigel
1985  Robert D. Norman, Chair; George P. Bowie; Joseph F. Glass; James S. Oliphant; Daniel J. Ryan
1986  William K. Christovich, Chair; C. John Malacarne; Theodore D. Sawyer; Claude H. Smart, Jr.; W. Stancil Starnes
1987  John R. Hoehl, Chair (Serving for Grant P. DuBois); Lane D. Bauer; Leon D. Bess; R. K. Christovich; Michael J. Merlo
1988  Grant P. DuBois, Chair; William D. Booth; Paul R. Devin; Geoffrey S. Race; William C. Wood
1989  William H. Wallace, Chair; John W. Allen; Robert Emmett Kerrigan, Jr.; Frederick M. Meyers; Gregory C. Read
1990  Henry B. Alsobrook, Jr., Chair; Barry Donald Brown; Thomas W. Godfrey; James E. Pohlman; Rudolph L. Rose
1991  W. Richard Davis, Chair; Michael J. Brady; William Moore Dalehite, Jr.; Thomas P. Grace; Richard P. Mahoney
1992  George B. McGugin, Chair; Mark O'Neil; Gregory C. Read; Frederick D. Turner; D. Gibson Walton
1993  Morris R. Zucker, Chair; A.T. Elder, Jr.; Christy D. Jones; Rex K. Linder; Edward Squier Neal
1994  Jay H. Tressler, Chair; Arthur S. Barry; Richard B. Collins; Joan F. Irick; David O. Larson
1995  David J. Beck, Chair; Desmond T. Barry, Jr.; Nicholas Carson, Esq.; Phyllis M. Hix, Esq.; Edward L. Schrenk, Esq.
1996  Henry A. Hentemann, Chair; Michael M Christovich; Donald H. Flanary, Jr.; William M. Hagood, III; Ronald Waicukauski
1997  Michael A. Pope, Chair; Donald L. DeVries, Jr.; Michael Dobias; J. Phillip Malcom; R. Jo Reser
1998  Kevin J. Dunne, Chair; Ken Frank; George S. Hodges; J. Walter Sinclair; Mary Wells
1999  Edward J. Rice, Chair; William J. Brinkmann; Dr. Christian Edye; Cathy Havener Greer; L. Gino Marchetti, Jr.
2000  George Gore, Chair; M. Elizabeth Bennett; Patrick Lysaught; Timothy J. Muldowney; John R. Penhallegon
2001  Charles F. Preuss, Chair; Robert C. Manlowe; Rafael E. Martinez; Bruce R. Parker; Rebecca J. Wilson
2002  Rex K. Linder, Chair; Michael Connelly; Harry F. Mooney; Lyn P. Pruitt; Joseph T. Sweeney
2003  George H. Mitchell, Chair; James Campbell; Bud Clarke; Regina Petty; Elizabeth Ryan
2004  Gregory C. Read, Chair; Shaun McParland Baldwin; George J. Lavin, Jr.; Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.; Sheryl J. Willert
2005  George Gore, Chair; Robert A. Curley, Jr.; Michael J. Holland; Kathy Maus; George Edward Pickle, Jr.
2006  William C. Cleveland, Chair; D. Jeffrey Campbell; Christy D. Jones; William J. Perry; Randall R. Riggs
2007  Charles Preuss, Chair; Daniel K. Cray; Lauren Beck Harris; Lela M. Hollabaugh; Scott J. Tucker
2008  Walt Sinclair, Chair; Chuck Cole; Rick Dunn; Pam McGovern; Tammy White
2009  George Hodges, Chair; Mark Beebe; Nancy Erfle;  John T. Lay; Anton Maurer
2010  Greg Lederer, Chair; Amy Fischer; Roger Perkins; Thomas Rouhette; Dan Scully
2011  Bruce Parker, Chair; Chris Berdy; Andy Kopon; Gord McKee; MC Sungaila
2012  Gino Marchetti, Chair; Deborah Cole; Paul Cauley; Emmanuèle Lutfalla; Craig Thompson
2013  Rob Hunter, Chair; Eve Masinter; Jim Rogers; David Rosenberg; Ianika Tzankova
2014  Jim Campbell, Chair; Paul Lefebvre; Brooks Magratten; Michele Smith; Jessie Zeigler
2015  Joe Ryan, Chair; Moses Kim; Alba Romano; Steven Rosenhek; Russell Stewart
2016  Bill Perry, Chair; Donna Burden; Donna Lamontagne; Terrence Reed; Spencer Silverglate

Back to top

Past General Convention Chairs

1970  John R. Hoehl  
1971  John F. Mahoney, Jr. 
1972  Michel A. Coccia  
1973  Theodore P. Shield 
1974  John R. Hoehl  
1975  William K. Christovich 
1976  Eugene Jericho  
1977  Robert E. Leake, Jr. 
1978  Richard B. Goethals 
1979  Joseph F. Glass  
1980  Thomas H. Sharp, Jr. 
1981  William H. Wallace 
1982  James A. Hourihan 
1983  W. Richard Davis  
1984  Henry B. Alsobrook, Jr. 
1985  Donald F. Pierce  
1986  Jay H. Tressler 
1987  David J. Beck  
1988  Edward J. Rice, Jr. 
1989  Morris R. Zucker
1990  James M. Doran, Jr.
1991  Kevin J. Dunne  
1992  Edward S. Sledge, III 
1993  Geoffrey S. Race  
1994  Gregory and Beth Read 
1995  George and Nancy Mitchell
1996  William and Anne Cleveland
1997  George and Eileen Hodges
1998  Larry and Valerie Spikes 
1999  Shaun and Jim McParland Baldwin
2000  Christopher Tompkins and Mimi Winslow
2001  Gregory and Elizabeth Lederer
2002  Daniel and Tammy Beasley
2003  Gino and Jeanne Marchetti
2004  Jerome and Julie Galante 
2006  Daniel and Josette Cray 
2007  John and Sharon Penhallegon
2008  Joseph and Karen O'Neil 
2009  Molly and Steve Craig 
2010  Henry and Beth Morrissette
2011   John T. and Sharon Lay
2012  Leta and Mark Gorman
2013  Spencer and Kat Silverglate
2014  Craig Thompson and Deborah St. Lawrence Thompson
2015  Laura and Joe De Santos
2016  Mark and Anne Beebe

Back to top

Continuing Legal Education Chairs and Midyear and Annual Meeting Program Chairs

1990  Kevin J. Dunne  
1991  Nicholas C. Nizamoff 
1992  Walter R. Milbourne 
1993  William C. Wood  
1994  Edward J. Rice, Jr. 
1995  James L. McCrystal, Jr. 
1996  James L. McCrystal, Jr. 
1997  Richard P. Campbell 
1998  Richard P. Campbell 
1999  Ronald J. Waicukauski 
2000  Ronald J. Waicukauski 
2001  Eric Watt Wiechmann 
2002  Eric Watt Wiechmann 
2003  Ronald E. Bailey
2004  Lyn P. Pruitt  
2005  Phyllis M. Hix  
2006  Stephen E. Scheve  
2007  James M. Simpson 
2008  Rebecca J. Wilson 
2009  Regina A. Petty, Chair
2009  Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr., Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2009  Andrew S. Chamberlin, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2010  Regina A. Petty, Chair 
2010  E. Paul Cauley, Jr., Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2010  Fred M. (Tripp) Haston III, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2011  Kenneth R. Meyer, Chair
2011  Eve B. Masinter, Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2011  Henry T. Morrissette, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2012  Kenneth R. Meyer, Chair
2012  Spencer H.  Silverglate, Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2012  Mark R. Beebe, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2013  Emilia L. Sweeney, Chair
2013  Archie T. Reeves, IV, Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2013  Molly Hughes Cherry, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2014  Emmanuèle Lutfalla, Chair
2014  Amy Sherry Fischer, Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2014  Christopher S. Berdy, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2015  Deborah G. Cole, Chair
2015  Creighton (Chip) Magid, Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2015  Alex J. Hagan, Annual Meeting Program Chair
2016  Deborah G. Cole, Chair
2016  Mollie Benedict, Midyear Meeting Program Chair
2016  Christopher A. Kenney, Annual Meeting Program Chair

Back to top

Open Forum Chairs

1948  Wayne E. Stichter
1949  Wayne E. Stichter
1950  Lester P. Dodd
1951  Lester P. Dodd
1952  Denman Moody
1953  Denman Moody
1954  John L. Lancaster, Jr.
1955  Walter Ely
1956  Richard B. Montgomery, Jr.
1957  Kraft W. Eidman
1958  Thomas M. Phillips
1959  George I. Whitehead, Jr.
1960  Sanford M. Chilcote
1961  Jack Heldon
1962  A. Frank O’Kelley
1963  John C. Elam
1964  A. Lee Bradford
1965  Frank J. Knapp
1966  Gordon R. Close
1967  Edward J. Kelly
1968  Hamilton Lokey
1969  Michael R. Gallagher
1970  Alston Jennings
1971  Theodore P. Shield
1972  Stephen A. Milwid
1974  William M. Howell  
1975  Crawford Morris  
1976  George I. Meisel  
1977  John E. Clough  
1978  Blake Tartt  
1979  William K. Christovich
1980  Henry B. Alsobrook, Jr. 
1981  James A. Hourihan 
1982  Robert Payne Karr 
1983  Rudolph Janta  
1984  Jay H. Tressler  
1985  David J. Beck  
1986  Paul W. Brock  
1987  Douglas M. Moore, Jr. 
1988  Leon D. Bess  
1989  Henry A. Hentemann 
1990  Harvey L. Kaplan  
1991  Rex K. Linder  
1992  George F. Gore  
1994  Charles F. Preuss 
1995  Richard P. Campbell 
1996  Jack B. McCowan, Jr. 
1997  Terry Christovich Gay 
1998  Bruce R. Parker  
1999  Richard L. Edwards 
2000  Harry F. Mooney  
2001  Paul M. Hummer  
2002  Ronald J. Waicukauski 
2003  Daniel J. Scully, Jr. 
2004  John D. Mayne  
2005  William G. Porter, II 
2007  Fritz Zimmer  
2008  Lela Hollabaugh  
2009  Maxon R. Davis  
2010  Christopher A. Duggan
2011  Otway B. Denny, Jr.
2012  Peter Pliszka
2013  Deborah G. Cole
2014  Daniela Karollus-Bruner
2015  Mark R. Beebe
2016  Clifford M. Greene

Back to top

Corporate Counsel College Deans

1998  David J. Beck  
1999  David J. Beck  
2000  David J. Beck  
2001  Kevin J. Dunne  
2002  Charles F. Preuss 
2003  Michael Pope  
2004  Desmond T. Barry 
2005  Richard P. Campbell 
2006  Gregory C. Read  
2007  William C. Cleveland 
2008  J. Walter Sinclair  
2009  David E. Dukes  
2010  Cathy Havener Greer
2011  T. Thomas Cottingham, III
2012  Bruce R. Parker
2013  George S. Hodges
2014  Robert D. Hunter
2015  James M. Campbell
2016  Connie Lewis Lensing

Back to top

International Corporate Counsel College Directors

2008  John L. Meltzer  
2009  Roderick Bourke  
2010  Dr. Anton Maurer
2011  Thomas Rouhette
2012  Adam C. Barker
2012  Christopher S. D’Angelo
2013  Emmanuèle Lutfalla
2014  Alessandro P. Giorgetti
2015  Daniela Karollus-Bruner
2016  Paul Lefebvre

Back to top

© 2016 International Association of Defense Counsel. All Rights Reserved.|Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc

close (X)